English (General Vocabulary)
recipient [correct]; receiver [correct]; beneficiary [correct]; donee [correct]
CONT: The recipient of something is the person who receives it.
French (Vocabulaire général)
bénéficiaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; destinataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; donataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; prestataire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; titulaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]; récipiendaire [correct, masculine and feminine noun]
OBS: Personne qui reçoit quelque chose, par exemple le bénéficiaire d'un chèque, le destinataire d'une lettre, un donataire (celui qui reçoit un don) et un prestataire (celui qui bénéficie d'une prestation).
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
beneficiario [masculine noun]; destinatario [masculine noun]; beneficiaria [feminine noun]; destinataria [feminine noun]
OBS: Beneficiario de ayuda; destinatario de una carta.