English (Cranes (Construction Sites); Cranes (Hoisting and Lifting))
heel [standardized]; foundation [standardized]
OBS: Terms standardized by ISO.
French (Grues (Chantiers); Grues (Levage))
pied de scellement [masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: Terme normalisé par l'ISO.