English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.))
foundation [correct]
DEF: Organization administering an endowment or foundation fund.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.))
fondation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisme administrant un fonds fournissant un revenu à certaines personnes ou à un établissement d'intérêt général.