English (Above-Ground Transmission Systems (Electr.); Insulators and Supporting Materials (Electr.); Wind Energy)
tower foundation [correct]; foundation [correct]
DEF: The tower support structure [set in the ground] that supports the entire weight of [a] wind turbine.
French (Canalisations aériennes (Électricité); Isolateurs et supports (Électricité); Énergie éolienne)
fondation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Structure ancrée au sol servant de base de pylône ou de turbine éolienne.
Spanish (Sistemas de transmisión aérea (Electricidad); Aisladores y soportes (Electricidad); Energía eólica)
cimentación [feminine noun]