English (Finance)
foundation [correct]; endowment [correct]
DEF: Fund, such as a bequest or gift, providing an income for certain persons or for an institution of general interest.
French (Finances)
fondation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fonds fournissant un revenu à certaines personnes ou à un établissement d'intérêt général.
Spanish (Finanzas)
fondo de ayuda [correct, masculine noun]