English (Cosmetology)
foundation [correct]; foundation make-up [correct]; make-up base [correct]; make-up foundation [correct]
DEF: A cosmetic usually used as a base for makeup.
French (Cosmétologie)
fond de teint [correct, masculine noun]; fond de teint de base [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Produit de maquillage qu'on applique sur le visage pour unifier le teint, pour colorer l'épiderme.
Spanish (Productos de belleza)
base de maquillaje [correct, feminine noun]