English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
push [correct, noun]; stand-off [correct]; tie [correct, noun]
DEF: A tie hand.
OBS: Player neither wins nor loses.
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
main nulle [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Le joueur ne gagne ni perd la main.