English (Supports and Reinforcement (Construction); Masonry Practice)
tie [correct, noun]
DEF: [An] item that connects masonry to masonry …
French (Étayage et consolidation (Construction); Maçonnerie)
attache [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Accessoire ou dispositif varié de fixation [utilisé en maçonnerie].