English (The Eye)
crystalline lens [correct]; lens [correct]
DEF: The transparent biconvex body of the eye situated between the posterior chamber and the vitreous body, constituting part of the refracting mechanism of the eye.
French (Oeil)
cristallin [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Organe de forme biconvexe, habituellement transparent, situé dans l'œil entre l'iris et le vitré, suspendu au corps ciliaire par l'intermédiaire de la zonule [...]
OBS: Il joue un rôle essentiel dans l'accommodation.
Spanish (Ojo)
cristalino [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Cuerpo lenticular, transparente y biconvexo, que está suspendido en la parte anterior del globo ocular, entre las cámaras acuosa y vítrea.