English (Industrial Techniques and Processes)
laser engineered net shaping [correct]; LENS [correct, see observation]
OBS: LENS: The abbreviation once was a trademark of Sandia Corporation but it was abandonned in 2009.
French (Techniques industrielles)
procédé LENS [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: procédé LENS : L'abréviation «LENS» correspond au terme anglais «laser engineered net shaping». Cette abréviation était une marque de commerce de Sandia Corporation, mais l'entreprise l'a abandonnée en 2009.