English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Technology (Informatics); Legal Documents)
continuous active learning [correct]; CAL [correct]
CONT: One of the most talked about innovations in technology assisted review is continuous active learning (CAL). Understanding how this technology can be applied to document review exercises in disputes or investigations is fundamental to getting to the most relevant documents at the earliest stage whilst also keeping costs down. ... CAL identifies and prioritises the documents it believes are most likely to be relevant to the matter being investigated. The system then creates a prioritised queue for review. As this manual review exercise proceeds, the review queue is continuously reshuffled and reprioritised throughout the process as the system learns more about what is relevant and adjusts its predictions accordingly.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Technologie de l'information (Informatique); Documents juridiques)
apprentissage actif continu [correct, masculine noun]