English (Computer Programs and Programming; Computer Graphics)
argument [correct]
DEF: Refers to all the optional and required symbols or terms that may follow a graphics command entered on the command line of a graphics system.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Infographie)
argument [correct, masculine noun]; mot argument [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Appellation des mots de donnée en visualisation graphique par rapport aux mots de commande ou instructions graphiques.