English (Courts; Phraseology)
argument of [correct]
OBS: An appeal, e.g.
French (Tribunaux; Phraséologie)
débat sur [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Un appel, par ex.
Spanish (Tribunales; Fraseología)
debate sobre [masculine noun]