English (Practice and Procedural Law)
argument [correct]
DEF: A course of reasoning, set forth for the purpose of establishing desired conclusions.
French (Droit judiciaire)
argumentation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ensemble d'arguments tendant à une même conclusion.
Spanish (Derecho procesal)
argumentación [correct]