English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
weight [correct, noun]
OBS: weight of a coin
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
poids [correct, masculine noun]; masse [correct, feminine noun, less frequent]
OBS: poids d'une pièce de monnaie; masse d'une pièce de monnaie