English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
relevant [correct]
DEF: Referring to a work objective that is consistent with an employee's role in his or her own workplace.
OBS: One of the standards of the SMART [specific, measurable, attainable, realistic and trackable] criteria used in the development of performance agreements and as a performance indicator in the scorecard.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
réaliste [correct, adjective]
DEF: Se dit d'un objectif de travail qui correspond au rôle d'un employé dans son milieu de travail.
OBS: Une des normes des critères SMART [spécifique, mesurable, atteignable, réaliste et temporel] utilisées pour établir les ententes de rendement et comme indicateur de rendement dans la carte de pointage.