English (Replenishment at Sea (Military))
standard underway replenishing fixture [correct, NATO]; SURF [correct, NATO]
French (Ravitaillement en mer (Militaire))
gréement normalisé pour le ravitaillement à la mer [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; SURF [correct, masculine noun, NATO]