English (Computer Programs and Programming; Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
constraint satisfaction engine [correct]; CSE [correct]
CONT: The only thing needed is a constraint satisfaction engine that can be configured [according to] the specifications. When given a set of input objects, the configured engine should ... be capable of producing valid solutions to the specified problem.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique); Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
moteur de satisfaction de contraintes [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática); Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
motor de satisfacción de restricciones [correct, masculine noun]