English (Foreign Trade)
consumer subsidy equivalent [correct]; CSE [correct]
DEF: The level of subsidy, in terms of a direct income payment, that would be required to compensate consumers of agricultural and food products for the removal of current government programs.
French (Commerce extérieur)
équivalent subvention à la consommation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Niveau de subvention, sous forme de versements directs qui serait nécessaire pour dédommager les consommateurs de produits agricoles et alimentaires à la suite de l'élimination des programmes gouvernementaux en place.
Spanish (Comercio exterior)
equivalente de subsidio al consumidor [correct, masculine noun]