English (Inventory and Material Management)
qualification [correct]
DEF: The entire process by which products are obtained from suppliers, examined and tested and then identified on a Qualified Products List. The qualification process includes an evaluation of the manufacturer's facilities and capabilities to meet requirements on a continuing basis.
French (Gestion des stocks et du matériel)
agrément [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Ensemble des mesures permettant d'obtenir les produits des fournisseurs, de les examiner, de les essayer et, enfin de les identifier en les portant sur une liste de produits qualifiés. L'agrément comporte, en outre, l'évaluation des installations du fabricant et de son aptitude à toujours bien remplir les commandes.
Spanish (Gestión de existencias y materiales)
aprobación [feminine noun]