English (Couplings (Mechanical Components); Farm Implements and Gardening Tools)
cutter bar [correct]; cutterbar [correct]; sickle bar [correct]; knife cutter bar [correct]
DEF: Part of the header on a combine.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques); Outillage agricole et horticole)
barre de coupe [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Une des deux parties de l'organe de coupe d'une moissonneuse - batteuse.
Spanish (Acoplamientos (Componentes mecánicos); Aperos agrícolas e implementos de horticultura)
barra de corte [correct, feminine noun]; barra segadora [correct, feminine noun]