English (Outfitting of Ships; Ship and Boat Parts)
framing [correct]
OBS: -- at the ends of a ship
French (Armement et gréement; Parties des bateaux)
raidissage [correct, masculine noun]; renforcement [correct, masculine noun]; charpente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: des extrémités d'un navire