English (Sewers and Drainage)
discharge pipe
CONT: The normal outlet of each tank is constituted by a discharge pipe equipped with an automatic valve ... and supplied by a weir with a small sheet of water.
French (Égouts et drainage)
tuyauterie déversante [masculine noun]
CONT: L'exutoire de chaque cuve [d'aération] est constitué par une tuyauterie déversante équipée d'une vanne automatique [...] et alimentée par un déversoir à faible lame.
Spanish (Alcantarillas y drenaje)
tubería de descarga [feminine noun]; tubería de desagüe [feminine noun]