English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
discharge pipe [correct]; extraction pipe
CONT: The excess of sludge is discharged into the concentrator where it settles and whence it is drawn off intermittently by a discharge pipe ...
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
tuyauterie d'extraction [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'excès de boues est évacué par déversement dans le concentrateur où elles se tassent et d'où elles sont évacuées d'une façon intermittente par une tuyauterie d'extraction [...]