English (Dredging)
discharge pipeline [correct]; discharge pipe [correct]; discharge line [correct]
CONT: [Hydraulic dredges] are usually mounted on barges equipped with diesel- or electric-powered centrifugal pumps with float-supported discharge pipelines 15 to 122 centimetres in diameter.
French (Dragage)
pipeline de refoulement [correct, masculine noun]; conduite de refoulement [correct, feminine noun]; conduite d'évacuation [correct, feminine noun]; conduite de rejet [correct, feminine noun]; tuyau de refoulement [correct, masculine noun]; conduite d'expulsion [feminine noun]
CONT: [Les dragues hydrauliques] sont généralement montées sur des barges équipées de pompes centrifuges commandées par un moteur diesel ou électrique et raccordées à des pipelines de refoulement de 15 à 122 cm de diamètre, montés sur flotteurs.