English (Pumps)
outlet pipe [correct]; discharge pipe [correct]
CONT: As the piston moves toward the right, the outlet check valve is open, the inlet valve is closed and the fluid flows from the cylinder through the outlet or discharge pipe.
French (Pompes)
conduite de refoulement [correct, feminine noun]; tuyau de refoulement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est de toute nécessité de disposer à l'origine de la conduite de refoulement et, éventuellement, sur la conduite d'aspiration un organe anti-bélier qu'on appelle réservoir à air.