English (Military Organization)
environmental command [correct]; EC [correct]
OBS: Royal Canadian Navy, Canadian Army and Royal Canadian Air Force.
French (Organisation militaire)
commandement d'armée [correct, masculine noun]; CA [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Marine royale canadienne, Armée canadienne et Aviation royale canadienne.