English (Currency and Foreign Exchange; Banking; Foreign Trade)
Eurocheque [correct]; ec [correct]
DEF: Multicurrency European payment system giving bank customers check cashing privileges in 39 countries. A debit card system managed by Eurocheque International in Brussels, it allows cardholders to buy merchandise or cash checks with presentment of the Eurocheque card.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes; Banque; Commerce extérieur)
eurochèque [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios; Operaciones bancarias; Comercio exterior)
eurocheque [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formato de cheque cuya presentación se ha unificado en varios países Europeos; permite al girador entre otras cosas, utilizar el sistema eurocheque, a la presentación de una tarjeta de garantía.
PHR: sistema de eurocheque.