English (Personnel Management (General); Military Administration)
establishment change [correct, officially approved]; EC [correct, officially approved]
OBS: establishment change; EC: designations officially approved by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Gestion du personnel (Généralités); Administration militaire)
changement au tableau de dotation [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]; CTD [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: changement au tableau de dotation; CTD : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.