English (General Vocabulary)
dash [correct]
DEF: a very small quantity of liquid or dry ingredients variously interpreted as ranging from 3 drops to 1/4 teaspoonful added to food or drink.
French (Vocabulaire général)
larme [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Très petite quantité de liquide.
CONT: Une larme de cognac.