English (Transfer of Personnel; Labour and Employment; Federal Administration)
backup [correct]; back-up [correct]; substitute [correct, noun]; replacement [correct]
CONT: Many of the faces remain the same (such as the club chairman who is still looking for a replacement) ...
French (Mobilité du personnel; Travail et emploi; Administration fédérale)
remplaçant [correct, masculine noun]; remplaçante [correct, feminine noun]; suppléant [correct, masculine noun]; suppléante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui est temporairement chargée de remplacer un employé à son poste ou de remplir un poste vacant en attendant la nomination d'une autre personne.
Spanish (Traslado del personal; Trabajo y empleo; Administración federal)
sustituto [correct, masculine noun]