English (Carpets and Floor Coverings)
staining
DEF: The accidental transfer of adventitious colourant to a textile floor covering.
French (Tapis et revêtements de sol)
tachage [masculine noun]
DEF: Transfert accidentel de matières étrangères colorantes sur un revêtement de sol textile.