English (Scientific Information)
editorial review board [correct]; editorial review committee [correct]; review board [correct]; review committee [correct]
DEF: A committee composed of recognized experts responsible for reviewing scientific articles submitted for publication.
CONT: Members of the review board's responsibilities include reviewing manuscripts submitted to the journal, providing feedback to authors on how to improve the manuscripts, and providing the executive and managing editors with recommendations for acceptance or rejection of manuscripts for publication in the journal.
French (Information scientifique)
comité de lecture [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Comité formé de spécialistes à qui est confiée l'évaluation d'articles soumis aux fins de publication dans une revue ou autre publication scientifique.
CONT: Le comité de lecture veille sur la qualité scientifique des publications. Il est composé de professeurs renommés, reconnus par leurs pairs tant au Sénégal qu’à l’extérieur.