English (Micrographics; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
microfilming [correct]
DEF: The technique of making, on a reduced scale, a photographic film record of documents, printed matter, and the like, which can be enlarged for reading.
French (Micrographie; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
microfilmage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération qui consiste à enregistrer en série des micro-images sur une pellicule.
CONT: Alors que l'opération de microfilmage peut, grâce à la simplification des appareils, se faire pratiquement à n’ importe quel endroit de l'entreprise [...]
Spanish (Micrografía; Tipos de documentación (Biblioteconomía))
microfilmación [feminine noun]