English (Micrographics)
universal camera [correct]
DEF: a special microfilm camera that can handle 16-, 35- and 105-mm film.
French (Micrographie)
caméra universelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: appareil de microfilmage pouvant accepter du film de 16-mm, 35-mm et 105-mm.