English (Types of Documentation (Library Science))
duo-format method; duo method
OBS: duo-format: film is run through the camera device and a row of images is photographed along one half of the film width during each passage.
French (Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
microfilmage en duo [masculine noun]
CONT: le microfilmage en duo consiste à n’ impressionner qu'une moitié de la largeur du film(8 mm), puis, lorsque celui-ci est terminé, à retourner la bobine et en utiliser la deuxième moitié.