English (Collection Items (Museums and Heritage); Ornamental Glassware)
tazza [correct]
DEF: A type of ornamental cup that has a wide flat or shallow bowl which rests on a stemmed foot.
OBS: It may be with or without handles.
French (Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine); Verrerie d'art)
vasque [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Coupe large et peu profonde servant à décorer une table.