English (Plumbing Fixtures)
rectangular basin
OBS: Norwich - vitreous china, wall hung lavatory with supply openings on 4" centres - 4 1/2" high integral back - rectangular basin with splash lip and front overflow - soap depressions - C-1207 one-piece steel hanger. (Drilled to accommodate concealed arm carriers.).
French (Appareils sanitaires)
cuvette rectangulaire; vasque rectangulaire
OBS: Norwich - lavabo mural en porcelaine vitreuse avec orifices d’alimentation à 4" d’entre-axes - dossier à même de 4 1/2" de hauteur - cuvette rectangulaire avec brise-lames et trop-plein en avant - deux porte-savon - support d’acier C1207 monopièce. (Percé pour recevoir les bras-supports dissimulés).