English (Sewers and Drainage; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
feed bowl [correct]; feed fountain basin
French (Égouts et drainage; Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
vasque d’alimentation [correct, masculine noun]