English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Prizes and Trophies (Sports); Games and Competitions (Sports))
Canada Games Cauldron [correct]; Alcan Torch [former designation, correct]
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Prix et trophées (Sports); Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
Vasque des Jeux du Canada [correct, feminine noun]; Flambeau Alcan [former designation, correct, masculine noun]