English (General Vocabulary)
nominal [correct, adjective]; nom [correct, adjective]
DEF: Of, relating to, or being a noun.
OBS: nominal; nom: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
nominal [correct, adjective]; nom [correct, adjective]
DEF: Relatif au nom désignant quelque chose ou quelqu'un.
OBS: nominal; nom : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.