English (Silk-Screen Printing; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
parallelity [correct]
DEF: The screen printing relationship of screen to workholder and print head. Each should be parallel to one another in order to print accurately.
French (Sérigraphie; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
parallélisme [correct, masculine noun]