English (Telecommunications)
outage [correct]
DEF: ... the interruption of service on all channels due to a system problem occurring before the multi-tap.
French (Télécommunications)
interruption [correct, feminine noun]; interruption du service [feminine noun]
DEF: Interruption de la distribution de tous les canaux en raison d'une défectuosité du système en amont du distributeur à sorties multiples.
Spanish (Telecomunicaciones)
interrupción [correct, feminine noun]; interrupción del servicio [correct, feminine noun]