English (Trucking (Road Transport))
service failure [correct]
CONT: There is much pressure on drivers to perform these days, they often do so in direct conflict with safety and operational prudence. In many ways, they are forced into dangerous situations by shippers who impose steep financial penalties against carriers for service failures and missed delivery appointments.
French (Camionnage)
interruption de service [proposal, feminine noun]