English (General Vocabulary)
service interruption [correct]
French (Vocabulaire général)
interruption de service [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il n'y aura pas d'interruption de service pour des raisons de créance.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
interrupción del servicio [correct, feminine noun]