English (Collective Agreements and Bargaining)
broken time
OBS: Sometimes used instead of split-shift.
French (Conventions collectives et négociations)
interruption de service
OBS: Arrêt de travail en cours de journée ou de parcours soit par permutation, soit pour cause d'accident ou de maladie.