English (General Vocabulary)
inform [correct, officially approved]; info [correct, officially approved]
OBS: inform; info: designations to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
informer [correct, officially approved]; info [correct, officially approved]
OBS: informer; info : désignations uniformisées par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
informar; avisar