English (Physical Geography (General))
earth-fixed coordinate system [correct]
CONT: The generation of a satellite orbit must be performed in a space-fixed reference frame, whereas the station positions are usually expressed in terms of an earth-fixed coordinate system.
French (Géographie physique (Généralités))
système de coordonnées à axes fixes [masculine noun]