English (Commercial Establishments)
mid-market enterprise [correct]; middle-market enterprise [correct]; middle market enterprise [correct]
DEF: A business with borrowing requirements in the $1 million to $15 million range.
OBS: The middle market or "mid market" is a reference to the size of a company usually in terms of its revenue and/or asset base.
French (Établissements commerciaux)
entreprise de moyenne envergure [correct, feminine noun]