English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Government Accounting; Federal Administration)
evaluation product [correct]
DEF: Any output of the departmental evaluation function, which may include, but is not limited to, the departmental evaluation plan, terms of reference for individual evaluations, evaluability assessments, evaluation frameworks, evaluation reports, and advice.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité publique; Administration fédérale)
produit d'évaluation [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Tout extrant de la fonction d'évaluation ministérielle, qui peut inclure, sans s'y limiter, le plan d'évaluation ministériel, le mandat de chaque évaluation, les évaluations de l'«évaluabilité», les cadres d'évaluation, les rapports d'évaluation et les conseils.