English (Advertising; Internet and Telematics)
advertising inventory [correct]; ad inventory [correct]
DEF: ... the total amount of space that a publisher has available for advertisements at any given time.
OBS: [The terms advertising inventory and ad inventory] are usually used in reference to online advertising, but also apply to print and other traditional media.
French (Publicité; Internet et télématique)
inventaire publicitaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: […] ensemble des espaces publicitaires disponibles à la vente à un moment donné pour une période donnée et pour un support publicitaire donné.