English (Courts; Law of Contracts (common law); Legal System)
acknowledgement of jurisdiction [correct]
CONT: A written reference to general terms and conditions which contain an acknowledgement of jurisdiction may be accepted as fulfilling the first of these requirements. However, the reference must be explicit and the general terms must have been physically available(printed terms on the reverse page of signed agreements would certainly suffice).
French (Tribunaux; Droit des contrats (common law); Théorie du droit)
reconnaissance de juridiction [correct, feminine noun]; acceptation de juridiction [feminine noun]