English (General Dictionaries and Encyclopedias; Types of Documentation (Library Science))
cooking dictionary [correct]
OBS: A reference book on cooking listing terms with their meanings.
French (Dictionnaires généraux et encyclopédies; Documentation (Bibliothéconomie))
dictionnaire de cuisine [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Ouvrage de référence se rapportant à l'art culinaire.