English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law); Law of Estates (common law))
survivorship clause [correct]
CONT: Where, as more commonly happens, there is one general survivorship clause, the words "in manner aforesaid", or similar terms of reference occurring therein, will have the effect of subjecting all the accrued shares to the same terms, restrictions and limitations over as the original shares.("Jarman on Wills", 8th ed., 1951, v. 3, p. 1980)
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droit successoral (common law))
clause de survie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: clause de survie : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).