English (Law of Contracts (common law))
terms of reference [correct]; TOR [correct]
OBS: Of a contract.
OBS: terms of reference; TOR : term and abbreviation used at the Treasury Board Secretariat.
French (Droit des contrats (common law))
stipulations [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: D'un contrat.
OBS: stipulations: terme en usage au Secrétariat du Conseil du Trésor.