English (Air Traffic Control)
dynamic times
CONT: Note that the computer displays the complete routing and operating times of flight 857. These are referred to as "dynamic times" and are updated to reflect either an early or late forecast.
French (Circulation et trafic aériens)
temps rectifié [masculine noun]; heures rectifiées [feminine noun]
CONT: Remarquez que l'ordinateur affiche le parcours et les heures d’exploitation du vol 857 pour la journée. On qualifie ces heures de «temps rectifié», car il est révisé au fur et à mesure de changements.