English (Telecommunications)
real-time text [correct]; RTT [correct]
DEF: A mode of communication in which two or more people in different locations exchange written messages, the content of each message being transmitted as it is entered.
French (Télécommunications)
texte en temps réel [correct, masculine noun]; TTR [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Mode de communication qui consiste en l'échange de messages écrits entre deux personnes ou plus qui se trouvent à des endroits différents, le contenu de chaque message étant transmis au fur et à mesure de sa saisie.