English (Decision-Making Process; Federal Administration)
regulatory modernization [correct]
CONT: As Canada recovers from the pandemic, regulatory modernization will reduce unnecessary burdens on businesses in order to unleash innovation and accelerate economic growth.
French (Processus décisionnel; Administration fédérale)
modernisation de la réglementation [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au fur et à mesure que le Canada se rétablit de la pandémie, la modernisation de la réglementation réduira les fardeaux inutiles imposés aux entreprises afin de laisser libre cours à l'innovation et d’accélérer la croissance économique.
Spanish (Proceso de adopción de decisiones; Administración federal)
modernización de la reglamentación [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Se ha instado a Corea a proseguir su liberalización de los servicios y a aumentar la transparencia y la modernización de la reglamentación nacional en la esfera de los servicios para mejorar su competitividad mundial [...].