English (Urinary Tract)
intravesical pressure [correct]
DEF: The pressure exerted on the contents of the urinary bladder; the sum of the intra-abdominal pressure from outside the bladder and the detrusor pressure.
French (Appareil urinaire)
pression intravésicale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Au fur et à mesure que nous produisons de l'urine, le détrusor se relaxe et s’étire afin de pouvoir accumuler une quantité raisonnable de liquide sans provoquer une trop grande hausse de la pression intravésicale.