English (Banquets and Receptions)
microwedding [correct]; micro wedding [correct]
CONT: ... A micro wedding is an intimate affair, typically with no more than 50 guests. They still feature time-honored traditions that make a wedding but on a much smaller scale ...
French (Réceptions et banquets)
micromariage [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le micromariage est une cérémonie intime avec entre 20 et 50 invités [où on retrouve] les principales traditions d’un mariage classique […]