English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation)
wheel landing [correct]
DEF: A landing (of an aircraft with a tail-wheel or tail-skid) in which the main wheels touch down first, followed by the tail.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne)
atterrissage sur les roues principales [masculine noun]