English (Statistical Methods; Analytical Functions (Math.))
functional principal component analysis [correct]; FPCA [correct]
CONT: Functional principal component analysis (FPCA) is a method for investigating the dominant modes of variation in functional data.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Fonctions mathématiques analytiques)
analyse en composantes principales fonctionnelle [correct, feminine noun]; ACPF [correct, feminine noun]