English (Statistics; Commercial Fishing)
abundance [correct]
DEF: The total number of fish, [crustaceans or molluscs] in a population or on a fishing ground [that can] be measured in absolute or relative terms [in a particular area, volume, or period].
PHR: fish abundance
French (Statistique; Pêche commerciale)
abondance [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Nombre de poissons, crustacés ou mollusques constituant une population et qui s'exprime en un effectif absolu ou par rapport à une unité de référence (surface, volume, temps).
PHR: abondance de poissons
Spanish (Estadística; Pesca comercial)
abundancia [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Número total de organismos hidrobiológicos en una población o en una zona de pesca, medido en términos absolutos o relativos.