English (Government Accounting)
advance settled [correct]
DEF: An advance that has been accounted for.
OBS: Term used in the Public Accounts of Canada. As opposed to advance outstanding.
French (Comptabilité publique)
avance réglée [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Avance qui a été comptabilisée.
OBS: Terme utilisé dans les Comptes publics du Canada. S'oppose à avance non réglée.