English (Government Accounting)
outstanding accountable advance [correct]
OBS: outstanding advance : an advance that has not yet been accounted for.
French (Comptabilité publique)
avance à justifier non réglée [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: avance non réglée : avance qui n'a pas encore été comptabilisée