English (Private-Sector Honorary Distinctions; Television Arts)
Daytime Emmy Awards [correct, United States]; Emmy Awards [former designation, correct, United States]
OBS: Given by the National Academy of Television Arts and Sciences in recognition of outstanding program and individual achievements that advance the arts and sciences of television. A gold Emmy statuette is awarded annually. Established in 1948.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations du secteur privé; Télévision (Arts du spectacle))
Daytime Emmy Awards [correct, United States]; Emmy Awards [former designation, correct, United States]