English (Plywood; Roofs (Building Elements))
roof sheathing plywood [correct]
DEF: Composition plywood, fastened to the roof rafters, onto which the roof covering is laid.
French (Contreplaqués; Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
contreplaqué en couverture [masculine noun]; contreplaqué en support de couverture [masculine noun]
DEF: Contreplaqué employé comme revêtement de toit.