English (Waterproofing (Construction); Roofs (Building Elements))
mineral surfaced roll roofing [correct]; mineral-surfaced roll roofing [correct]
CONT: Mineral-surfaced roll roofing. This type of roll roofing is used alone as a primary roof covering, most frequently on small or secondary-use buildings such as supply buildings, barns, garden sheds, etc. The top surface of the roll is imbedded with mineral granules.
CONT: Such starter strips shall be not less than Type M mineral-surfaced roll roofing not less than 304 mm wide ...
French (Étanchéité (Construction); Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
revêtement à surface minérale en rouleaux [masculine noun]; matériau de couverture en rouleau à surface minérale [masculine noun]