English (Roofs (Building Elements))
asbestos roofing [correct]
DEF: A roof covering made of portland cement and asbestos, obtainable in sheets or in the form of shingles.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
couverture en amiante-ciment [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Couvertures en amiante-ciment. [...] L'amiante-ciment [...] se présente, en couverture, sous la forme de plaques ondulées ou d'ardoises.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios))
cubierta de asbesto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cubierta de tejado formada por cemento portland y asbesto en láminas o en forma de grava.