English (Roofs (Building Elements))
ridge tile [correct]; ridging [correct]
DEF: A specially shaped tile for covering and making weather tight the ridge of a roof.
OBS: These tiles may have a rounded or angular cross-section.
French (Toitures (Éléments du bâtiment))
tuile faîtière [correct, feminine noun]; faîtière [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tuile se plaçant au faîte des toitures pour le raccordement des deux versants.
OBS: Les faîtières sont semi-cylindriques, tronconiques ou angulaires, et peuvent être à recouvrement par glissement ou par emboîtement.
Spanish (Techos (Elementos de edificios))
cobija [correct, feminine noun]