English (Freezing and Refrigerating; Food Industries)
wind turbine fan; aeolian fan
OBS: A device fitted on the roof of a vehicle, with a turbowheel turned by air velocity and which is coupled to a fan inside the vehicle.
French (Congélation, surgélation et réfrigération; Industrie de l'alimentation)
ventilateur à turbine éolienne
OBS: Ventilateur, intérieur au véhicule, entraîné par une turbine éolienne placée sur le toit du véhicule.