English (National and International Security; Customs and Excise)
crossborder security [correct]; cross-border security [correct]; transborder security [correct]
CONT: In particular, it has made efforts to strengthen mutual support in terms of civil security during major disasters, to contribute to crossborder security and to fight terrorism by strengthening its coordination and intervention capabilities.
French (Sécurité nationale et internationale; Douanes et accise)
sécurité transfrontalière [correct, feminine noun]; sécurité transfrontière [see observation, feminine noun]
CONT: Le premier ministre [...] a rencontré le directeur du département américain de la Sécurité intérieure afin de discuter de sécurité transfrontalière et d'autres sujets.
OBS: L'adjectif «transfrontalier» est à privilégier. Le mot «transfrontière» ne figure pas dans les dictionnaires, sauf rare exception, mais il est attesté dans les documents de l'Organisation mondiale du commerce et les accords de libre-échange du Canada.
Spanish (Seguridad nacional e internacional; Aduana e impuestos internos)
seguridad transfronteriza [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Son importantes los esfuerzos de los países por mejorar la identificación de sus nacionales y contribuir al tema de la seguridad transfronteriza.