English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
contested election list [correct]; election list [correct]
DEF: The list of petitions presented under [the Dominion Controverted Elections Act] required to be made out by the clerk of the court. [Dominion Controverted Elections Act]
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
liste des élections contestées [correct, feminine noun]; liste des élections [correct, feminine noun]; liste d'élections [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Liste des pétitions présentées aux termes de la [Loi sur les élections fédérales contestées] que cette dernière requiert le greffier de préparer. [Loi sur les élections fédérales contestées]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
listado de elecciones impugnadas [proposal, masculine noun]