English (Facilities and Equipment (Wood Industries); Forestry Operations)
tree processor [correct]; processor [correct]; delimber-slasher-sorter [correct]; delimber-slasher [correct]; delimber slasher [correct]; limber-bucker [correct]; full tree processor
CONT: OSA 705 Processor is a cross-country vehicle and a multi-purpose machine that delimbs, slashes and bunches the timber in different assortments (Ostbergs Fabriks AB, Osa 705 Processor).
CONT: The 900 Harvester consists of three basic components: the Volvo BM 971 six-wheel drive 160 hp (118 kW) forwarder chassis; the processor - a Volvo BM delimber slasher - powered by a separate engine; and a new telescopic crane with a chain saw felling head.
French (Installations et équipement (Industr. du bois); Exploitation forestière)
ébrancheuse-tronçonneuse [correct, feminine noun]; façonneuse d'arbre [feminine noun]
DEF: Engin forestier dont les fonctions consistent à ébrancher et à tronçonner les arbres, et qui peut incorporer un dispositif de triage, de groupage ou d'éjection des billes.