English (Artificial Intelligence; Computer Programs and Programming)
learning algorithm [correct]
CONT: ... responsibility for finding the optimal adjustments usually falls on a learning algorithm, a method that reduces the process to a series of simple, repetitive steps that the computer can perform independently.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
algorithme d'apprentissage [correct, masculine noun]