English (Card Games; Games of Chance)
straight flush [correct]
DEF: A [poker] hand that contains five cards in sequence, all of the same suit.
CONT: Because suits have no relative value, two otherwise identical straight flushes tie (so [club] 10-9-8-7-6- ties with [heart] 10-9-8-7-6).
French (Jeux de cartes; Jeux de hasard)
suite colorée [correct, feminine noun]; quinte couleur [correct, feminine noun]; quinte flush [anglicism, feminine noun]; straight flush [anglicism, feminine noun]
DEF: [Main de poker composée de] cinq cartes consécutives de la même couleur.
Spanish (Juego de cartas; Juegos de azar)
escalera de color [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Mano de póquer de] cinco cartas de valor consecutivo del mismo palo.