English (Slogans)
Life is either a daring adventure or nothing! [correct, Canada]
OBS: Slogan used within the Program Adventure Training of the Department of National Defence.
French (Slogans)
La vie, c’est une aventure palpitante! [correct, Canada]
OBS: Slogan utilisé dans le cadre du programme La formation par l'aventure du ministère de la Défense nationale.