English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
slogan [correct]
DEF: ... a motto associated with a political party or movement or other group ...
CONT: "Abolish the wages system"–A slogan used by the SPGB [Socialist Party of Great Britain] and the WSM [World Socialist Movement] as well as many anarchists and communists including the IWW [Industrial Workers of the World].
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
slogan [correct, masculine noun]; devise [correct, feminine noun]; mot d’ordre [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Formule concise et frappante, utilisée par [...] la propagande politique [...]
CONT: Le mot d’ordre des anarchistes est «Ni Dieu ni maître», et leur symbole est la lettre A entourée d’un cercle, qu’on peut voir sur certains murs des villes.
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
eslogan [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fórmula breve y original, utilizada para [...] propaganda política [...]
OBS: eslogan: La Fundación del Español Urgente (Fundéu BBVA), con el asesoramiento de la Real Academia Española, explica que "eslogan" es la adaptación gráfica de la voz inglesa "slogan" y su plural es "eslóganes" (y no "slogans").