English (Slogans; Scientific Research)
Research builds communities [correct, Canada]
OBS: Canada Foundation for Innovation slogan.
French (Slogans; Recherche scientifique)
La recherche au service des collectivités [correct, feminine noun, Canada]
OBS: Slogan de la Fondation canadienne pour l'innovation.