English (Slogans; Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
Indigenous Populations: a New Alliance [correct]
OBS: Slogan of the International Year of the World's Indigenous People. United Nations, 1993.
OBS: Terminology related to the Summit of the Americas process.
French (Slogans; Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
Populations autochtones : un nouveau partenariat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Slogan de l'Année internationale des populations autochtones. Nations Unies, 1993.
OBS: Terminologie relative au processus des Sommets des Amériques.
OBS: Slogan.
Spanish (Lemas; Administración (Pueblos indígenas))
Las poblaciones indígenas: una nueva alianza [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Lema del Año Internacional de las Poblaciones Indígenas del Mundo. Naciones Unidas, 1993.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con el proceso de las Cumbres de las Américas.