English (Chocolate and Confectionery)
conching [correct]
DEF: A further refining process ... when the chocolate is pummelled backwards and forwards by heavy rollers after which it is ready for depositing into polished moulds.
French (Confiserie et chocolaterie)
conchage [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération essentielle de la chocolaterie consistant en un broyage extrême de la pâte de cacao, avant ou après addition de sucre, permettant un amalgame homogène et développant la saveur aromatique du cacao.
Spanish (Productos de confitería y chocolatería)
conchado [correct, masculine noun]; enconchado [correct, masculine noun]