English (Mollusks, Echinoderms and Prochordates; Paleontology)
adambulacral ossicle [correct]; adambulacral [correct, noun]
DEF: [An] ossicle of [a] series on [the] oral surface of [an asteroid] ray, next to [the] ambulacrals ...
French (Mollusques, échinodermes et procordés; Paléontologie)
adambulacraire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: À ces éléments fondamentaux s'ajoutent [...] des «adambulacraires» [...]