English (Labour Relations; Labour Law)
professional association [correct]
DEF: ... any organization that directly aims at the improvement of any aspect of professional practice: for example, by providing a qualification, by controlling conduct, by co-ordinating technical information, by pressing for better conditions of employment.
French (Relations du travail; Droit du travail)
association professionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Organisation professionnelle vouée principalement à la promotion des intérêts de ses membres.
Spanish (Relaciones laborales; Derecho laboral)
asociación profesional [correct, feminine noun]