English (Hair Styling)
brush [correct, verb, officially approved]
OBS: brush: term officially approved by the Lexicon Project Committee (New Brunswick).
French (Coiffure)
brosser [correct, officially approved]
OBS: brosser : terme uniformisé par le Comité du projet de lexiques (Nouveau-Brunswick).