English (Metrology and Units of Measure; Recipes)
teaspoon [correct]; tsp. [correct]; teaspoonful [correct]; tsp. [correct]; tsp.
DEF: A volume unit of measure equal to 1/3 tablespoon or 5 millilitres.
CONT: Flour is often listed by the cup, tablespoon, or teaspoon, although it should be listed by weight.
French (Unités de mesure et métrologie; Recettes de cuisine)
cuillère à thé [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à thé [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à t. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; cuiller à thé [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à thé [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à t. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à thé; cuillère à café [correct, feminine noun, France]; c. à café [correct, feminine noun, France]; cc. [correct, feminine noun, France]; c. à café; cuiller à café [correct, feminine noun, France]; c. à café [correct, feminine noun, France]; cc. [correct, feminine noun, France]; c. à café; cuillerée à thé [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à thé [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à t. [correct, feminine noun, Canada]; c. à thé; cuillerée à café [correct, feminine noun, France]; c. à café [correct, feminine noun, France]; c. à c. [correct, feminine noun, France]; c. à café
DEF: Unité de mesure en cuisine [...] qui équivaut à 5 ml.
Spanish (Metrología y unidades de medida; Recetas de cocina)
cucharada [feminine noun]; cucharadita [feminine noun]