English (Crustaceans)
carcinology [correct]; crustaceology [correct]; crustalogy [correct]
DEF: The study of crustaceans.
French (Crustacés)
carcinologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Étude des crustacés.
Spanish (Crustáceos)
carcinología [feminine noun]