English (Cancers and Oncology)
oncology [correct]; cancerology [correct]; carcinology [correct, rare]
DEF: The study of cancerous tumors.
French (Cancers et oncologie)
oncologie [correct, feminine noun]; cancérologie [correct, feminine noun]; carcinologie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Branche de la médecine consacrée à l'étude et au traitement des tumeurs et, par extension, des cancers.
Spanish (Tipos de cáncer y oncología)
oncología [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Parte de la medicina que estudia los tumores, entre ellos los cancerosos, y su tratamiento.