English (Customs and Excise; Foreign Trade)
blanket certificate [correct]
DEF: A certificate covering multiple shipments of identical goods ... that are imported for a specified period of up to one year (blanket period).
CONT: If the certificate covers a single shipment of a good, i.e., it is not a blanket certificate, include the invoice number as shown on the commercial invoice.
French (Douanes et accise; Commerce extérieur)
certificat général [correct, masculine noun]; certificat global [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Certificat visant de multiples expéditions de produits identiques [...] pour une période déterminée d'une durée maximale d'un an (période globale).
CONT: Si le certificat ne vise qu'une expédition d'un produit, c'est-à-dire, qu'il n'est pas un certificat global, inclure le numéro de la facture commerciale.
Spanish (Aduana e impuestos internos; Comercio exterior)
certificado global [masculine noun]
DEF: Certificado que ampara varias importaciones de bienes idénticos.