English (Wind Instruments)
clarinet [correct]
DEF: A single-reed woodwind instrument having a cylindrical tube with a moderately flared bell ...
French (Instruments de musique à vent)
clarinette [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Instrument à vent, à anche simple, dont la perce cylindrique se termine par un pavillon peu ouvert.