English (Shelters (Horticulture))
glass cloche [correct]
CONT: A glass cloche creates a miniature greenhouse environment for just one plant in the garden. This allows you to extend the growing season by planting earlier in spring or for growing longer.
French (Abris (Horticulture))
cloche de jardin [correct, feminine noun]; cloche de jardinage [correct, feminine noun]