English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
ballot paper account [correct]
CONT: ... verify the ballot paper account by comparing it with the number of ballot papers recorded ...
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
compte des bulletins de vote [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
conteo de boletas de votación [masculine noun]; contabilización de boletas de votación [feminine noun]