English (Cotton Industry)
lint cotton
OBS: [lint percentage] is the ratio of the weight of the -- to the weight of the seed cotton.
French (Industrie cotonnière)
coton-fibres
OBS: le poids de -- exprime la quantité de fibres obtenues après égrenage