English (Pricing Theory; Statistical Graphs and Diagrams)
kinked demand curve [correct]; kinked demand [correct]; cornered demand curve [correct]; kinked demand line
CONT: (Kinked oligopoly demand] illustrates the "kinked" or "cornered" demand curve that economists postulate to explain rigid price behavior.
French (Théorie des prix; Diagrammes et graphiques (Statistique))
courbe de demande coudée [correct, feminine noun]; courbe de demande cassée [feminine noun]; courbe cassée de demande [feminine noun]; courbe de demande angulée [feminine noun]; courbe de demande pliée [feminine noun]; courbe de demande cornée [feminine noun]
DEF: Reflète la rigidité des prix des oligopoleurs face à la réaction de ses concurrents en dépit de certaines modifications dans les coûts de production et dans les conditions de demande.
Spanish (Teoría de fijación de precios; Diagramas y gráficos estadísticos)
curva de demanda que cambia de sentido [correct, feminine noun]